Privacy policy

By accessing this website, you agree to the contents of this Privacy Policy. Please note that if you do not agree with the contents or with any part of this Privacy Policy you ought not access the website, download any free software, order any newsletters from us or enter any competitions referred to on the website.

When you use this website we may require you to provide certain details so that we may deal with your request promptly. For example, we will require certain information from you when you download articles, order any newsletters from us or enter any competitions on the website ("Personal Data"). These Personal data, which shall identify you, will be recorded on our internal systems to facilitate the services we offer you.

We fully acknowledge and accept that the use of such Personal Data is important to you and confirm that we shall only use such Personal Data responsibly and in accordance with our responsibilities (and your rights) under the Data Protection Act 1998.

For your part, you acknowledge that you shall only provide us with Personal Data as relates specifically to you and that the data is true and correct. You will inform us in writing if any of the data changes.

You have the right to know what information we hold on our system about you at any given time. To obtain details of the information we hold as it relates specifically to you, you may contact Getfeedback at the following address:

Webmaster
Getfeedback
Chiltern House
45 Station Road
Henley-on-Thames
Oxon
RG9 1AT

When contacting us to ascertain the information we hold about you, it would be helpful if you could provide us with details of your full name, company and email address.